Pocket Fighter/Chun-Li: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! rowspan="100" style="font-size:0.75em; border: 0;" | | ! rowspan="100" style="font-size:0.75em; border: 0;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Low Poke | |||
| <big>'''[[File:Dir-2.png|link=|bottom|2]] + [[File:Pf-k.png|link=|bottom|K]] xx [[File:Dir-63214.png|link=|bottom|63214]] + [[File:Pf-s.png|link=|bottom|S]]'''</big> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | |||
| style="font-size:0.75em" | Works with other supers but you have to be closer. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span class="outbound">-</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Low Confirm | |||
| <big>'''[[File:Dir-2.png|link=|bottom|2]] + [[File:Pf-p.png|link=|bottom|P]] ・ [[File:Dir-2.png|link=|bottom|2]] + [[File:Pf-p.png|link=|bottom|P]] xx [[File:Dir-41236.png|link=|bottom|41236]] + [[File:Pf-s.png|link=|bottom|S]]'''</big> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | |||
| style="font-size:0.75em" | Works with [[#Rinkaishou|Rinkaishou]] too. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span class="outbound">-</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Poke | | Poke | ||
| <big>'''[[File:Pf-p.png|link=|bottom|P]] > [[File:Pf-p.png|link=|bottom|P]] > [[File:Pf-p.png|link=|bottom|P]] ・ [[File:Pf-p.png|link=|bottom|P]] > [[File:Pf-p.png|link=|bottom|P]] > [[File:Pf-p.png|link=|bottom|P]]'''</big> | | <big>'''[[File:Pf-p.png|link=|bottom|P]] > [[File:Pf-p.png|link=|bottom|P]] > [[File:Pf-p.png|link=|bottom|P]] ・ [[File:Pf-p.png|link=|bottom|P]] > [[File:Pf-p.png|link=|bottom|P]] > [[File:Pf-p.png|link=|bottom|P]]'''</big> | ||
| Line 28: | Line 40: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | | style="text-align: center" | ?? | ||
| style="font-size:0.75em" | When you have the meter, go for Super. Use '''down back''' instead of '''down''' to avoid the embarassment of an impulsive [[#Confession_Combo_B|Shishunsou]]. | | style="font-size:0.75em" | When you have the meter, go for Super. Use '''down back''' instead of '''down''' to avoid the embarassment of an impulsive [[#Confession_Combo_B|Shishunsou]]. | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span class="outbound">-</span> | | style="text-align: center" | <span class="outbound">-</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 10:55, 11 March 2022
Overview
Combos
ハッ!シッ!ファイヤ!
ハッ!シッ!ファイヤ! 発射! |
Application | Notation | Damage* | Notes | Demo | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Low Poke | ?? | Works with other supers but you have to be closer. | - | |||
| Low Confirm | ?? | Works with Rinkaishou too. | - | |||
| Poke | ?? | Your favorite combo. Makes a lot of gems. If you hold back during Baiodan, you can prevent Baioshou from misfiring. | - | |||
| Poke | ?? | When you have the meter, go for Super. Use down back instead of down to avoid the embarassment of an impulsive Shishunsou. | - | |||
| Setup Starter? | ?? | Reliable combo into Hyakuretsukyaku but leaves you pretty far. I'm not sure if you can get anything good after this. Corner Item Ball mixups? Taunt into Ice? | - | |||
| Random Confirm | (LV.3) |
?? | Good to know. Probably not optimized. If you could combo into Hyakuretsukyaku without getting pushed too far you can link into Item Ball. | - | ||
| Key: (・) = Link / (>) = Gatling / (xx) = Cancel | (*All damage values vs. Lei-Lei) | ||||||
Frame Data
Normals
5P
顎狙突拳 Gakusototsuken Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
5K
上段蹴 Joudanshuu Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Guard Crush
5S
援杖撃 Enjougeki Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
2K
炎蛍打 Hokkeida Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
6S
煤雄炎 Baioen Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Air Normals
j.P
鶴嘴拳 Kakushiken Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
j.K
鷹翔脚 Youshoukyaku Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
j.2K
鷹爪脚 Yousoukyaku Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Dash Attacks
Dash Punch
虚蹴倒 Koshuutou Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Dash Kick
援踊襲 Enyoushuu Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Throws
Throw
虎襲倒 Koshuutou Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Air Throw
踏落倒 Tourakutou Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Shishunsou
思春想 Shishunsou Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Seikougyo
星光魚 Seikougyo Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Command Normals
2P
毒蛇突 Dokujatotsu Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
2K
前掃旋腿 Zensousentai Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
3P
天空脚 Tenkuukyaku Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
3K
元伝暗殺蹴 Genden Ansatsushuu Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
6K
中段蹴 Chuudanshuu Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Flash Combo
Jill Combo A
煤雄斬 Baiozan Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Jill Combo B
煤雄弾 Baiodan Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Jill Combo C
煤雄衝 Baioshou Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Confession Combo A
早春波 Soushunha Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Confession Combo B
思春想 Shishunsou Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
June Combo A
垂直打 Suichokuda Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
June Combo B
鈴鳴拳 Rinmeiken Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
June Combo C
星光魚 Seikougyo Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Cheer Combo A
援踊脚 Enyoukyaku Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Cheer Combo B
援杖撃 Enjougeki Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Specials
Kikouken
気功拳 Kikouken Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Hishoukyaku
飛翔脚 Hishoukyaku Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Hyakuretsukyaku
百裂脚 Hyakuretsukyaku Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Spinning Bird Kick
Spinning Bird Kick スピニングバードキック Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Mighty Combo
Kikoushou
気功掌 Kikoushou Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Hazan Hishoukyaku
覇山飛翔脚 Hazan Hishoukyaku Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Rinkaishou
輪海嘯 Rinkaishou Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|
Other
Taunt
ゴメンネ! Gomen ne! Hitboxes OFF Hitboxes ON
|
|
|---|



